Home / Products / Plant Extract / Mentha Arvensis Oil
Product Name: Mentha arvensis oil(Mint oil;Cornmint oil)
Properties: Colorless or light yellow clear liquid
Extraction Source: Fresh stems and leaves of mint
Molecular Formula: C11H9N3O2Na
CAS Number: 68917-18-0
Availability:
Quantity:

Mentha Arvensis Oil

Source: Fresh stems and leaves of mint
CAS Number: 68917-18-0
Product Description

Use: 

    Peppermint can be used for flavoring toothpaste and oral hygiene products, food, cigarettes, alcohol, refreshing drinks, cosmetics and soap.