Home / Products / Natural ingredients / Peony Seed Oil

loading

facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button
Product Name: Peony Seed Oil
Properties: Yellow transparent oily liquid
Main Ingredient: The seeds of Danfeng peony, the seeds of Purple-spotted peony
Availability:
Quantity:

Peony Seed Oil

Product Description

Alias: Peony oil


Introduction: 

    Peony seed oil, also known as peony oil, is a tree nut vegetable oil extracted from peony seeds. It is made from peony seed kernels by                 pressing, decolorizing, and deodorizing.


Main Nutrients: A-linolenic acid


Product Use:

    1. Food flavors

    2. It can also be used in daily chemical products such as massage, perfume for cosmetics and handmade soap.


Previous: 
Next: