|Product Name:||Vitamin A Acetate|
|Properties:||Light yellow crystal|
This product can be mixed with chloroform, ether, cyclohexane or petroleum ether at will, slightly soluble in ethanol but insoluble in water.
The vitamin is fat-soluble, is an essential factor for regulating the growth and health of epithelial tissue cells, thins the surface of rough and aging skin, promotes the normalization of cell metabolism, and has obvious wrinkle removal effects. It can be used in advanced cosmetics such as skin care, wrinkle removal, and whitening.
Reference Dosage: The recommended dosage is 0.1 -1%
It is recommended to add it to the oil phase, and an appropriate amount of antioxidant-BHT should be added, and the temperature should be around 60℃, and it can be dissolved.
Packing: 1kg/bag, aluminum foil bag lined with plastic bag (or packaged according to customer requirements)
Storage: Keep tightly sealed and refrigerated to avoid light
Shelf Life: 2 years.