Home / Products / Plant Extract / Wheatgerm Oil
Product Name: Wheat germ Oil
Properties: Brown with strong smell
Extraction Source: wheat germ
Availability:
Quantity:

Wheatgerm Oil

Product Description

Introduction: 

    Wheat germ oil is a kind of grain germ oil obtained by low-temperature extraction of wheat germ as raw material. It concentrates the nutritional     essence of wheat and is rich in vitamin E, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, ethylene glycol and A variety of physiologically active components are         valuable functional foods with high nutritional value.


Product Usage: 

    1. It is rich in high-unit vitamin E. It is a famous natural antioxidant (preservative) that can stabilize essential oils and make the effect more         durable.

    2. In terms of beauty: its anti-free radical properties can delay skin aging; strong moisturizing, it can dilute fine lines, stretch marks, scars,                increase skin moisturization, and is extremely helpful for dry, dehydrated, aging, and wrinkled skin. Suitable for all skin types, it has 

     certain effect on dark spots, psoriasis and eczema. It also has sun protection function and can be used for body sun protection.

    3. In terms of food, it has the effects of delaying aging, avoiding stroke, myocardial infarction, heart disease, emphysema, enhancing immune     system function, and improving fertility.